Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Search All South Salem Staff

South Salem Principal

Tara Romine

Principal High School

South Salem Assistant Principals

Brian Armstrong

Asst Principal Athletics Dir

Sarah Bucholz

Asst Principal High School

Nicole Hendricks

Asst Principal High School

David Wood

Asst Principal High School
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 222 constituents

Guldasta Agazade

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Danielle Ammon

Teacher

Wendy Anderson

Counselor

Allison Arellano

Teacher

Brian Armstrong

Asst Principal Athletics Dir

Sherman Arndt

Teacher

Kathy August

Teacher

Alisha Bach

Teacher

Jon Ballantyne

Differential 902 Diff 4

Gilberto Bedolla

Teacher Special Ed

Alejandro Bejar Andres

Coach - Hourly

Damian Berdakin

Teacher

Greg Berry

Teacher

Nick Bies

Contracted Athletic Trainer

Judson Birkel

Teacher

Samantha Blank

Differential 915 Diff 3

Amy Bofto

Teacher

Chris Boock

Behavior Specialist

Erin Boothe

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Donna Bosco

Hourly General

Joseph-Daniel Boyd

Teacher

Leah Brakebill

Speech Pathologist, South Salem, Riverfront CTP

Shane Britton

Teacher

Lindsey Brown

School Office Specialist

Zachary Brown-Silverstein

Teacher

Sarah Bucholz

Asst Principal High School

Erica Buck

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Wade Buckmaster

Teacher Special Ed

Cesar Bueno

Counselor

Jesse Butler

Teacher Special Ed

Elizabeth Calvillo

High School Accounting Clerk 3

Enrique Camarena Ramirez

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Tory Carey

Teacher

Patrick Carilli

Teacher

Aaron Christensen

Instructional Asst General

Michelle Christensen

Teacher

Renee Christensen

Teacher

Bryce Clifton

Instructional Asst General

Jennifer Cobb

Teacher

Daniel Collister

Licensed Loa Coverage

Mckenzie Cooley

Teacher Special Ed

Daniel Correa

Teacher

Nancy Cox

Differential 920 Diff 3

Lauren Cusick

Coach - Hourly

Emily Davis

Teacher Special Ed

Kendra Davis

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Krystal De Ramos

Differential 915 Diff 3

Wendy Deering

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Michelle Demarest

School Testing Specialist

Anne Depiero

Instructional Mentor

Abigail Diaz

Teacher

John Dixon

Teacher

Matt Doyle

Behavior Specialist

Amorette Drexler

Teacher

Jacob Dufault

Teacher

Scott Dufault

Teacher

Aubrey Dunham-Prince

Teacher

Mckenzie Eide

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Nick Elliott

Teacher

Rebecca Elliott

Teacher

Kent Enfield

Teacher

Amber Enomoto Haole

Game Worker 2 - Hourly

Brian Eriksen

Teacher

Selena Espinoza

School Based Health Asst

Matt Faatz

Hourly General

Ethan Flanigan

Differential 917 Diff 1

Rishel Flanigan

Differential 915 Diff 3

Joyanna Forsythe

Teacher

Cara Fortey

Teacher

Patrick Frost

Spec Prog Instructional Asst

Nicole Gebauer

Graduation Coach

Audra Geck

Temp Instr Asst Spec - Loa Cvg

Jonathan Ghazal

Athletic Trainer

Julianna Gibbons

Teacher

Suzanne Gill

School Office Specialist

Tyson Gilmour

Teacher

Robert Glasgow

Teacher

Justin Glaze

Teacher Special Ed

Joshua Gorrell

Spec Prog Ia Special Needs

Amy Gosney

Teacher
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 222 constituents

Student Support

Amy Bauer

LRC Clerical
South Salem High
 

Leah Brakebill

Speech Pathologist
South Salem High